According to Art. 13 Leg. 196/2003


Dear customer, we inform you that Legislative Decree no. No 196 of June 30, 2003 (Code for the Protection of Personal Data) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. Would like to inform that for the establishment and enforcement of contractual / business / information with you in the course will / is in possession of data collected directly or through third parties, relating to you, qualified as personal data.
According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights. Under Article 13 of the law. 196/2003, we hereby provide the following information:
The data is collected and processed to record the customer and provide him with the information service as well as for any subsequent contract requirements and / commercial as well as to comply with the consequent legal and contractual obligations as well as to achieve effective management of business relationships and also for the protection of credit and better management of our rights relating to the individual report.
The information you provide will be used for a maximum period of two years from your last contact, even for the periodic sending of documents / commercial information relating to updates of rates and offers set forth by the Company. At any time you may still object to this submission by communicating in ways it deems most convenient to you.
The data will be handled in writing and / or magnetic, electronic or computer. The conferment of data is compulsory for all that is required by legal and contractual / information and therefore the refusal to supply or subsequent treatment may prevent us from having to continue with the contract / information themselves.
Failure to provide, instead, all data which is not due to legal or contractual obligations will be reviewed from time to time by the writer and the resulting decisions based on the importance of such data in the management of the business relationship.
While the communication and diffusion in order to comply with the law, the data can be communicated in Italy to:

  • professionals and consultants

For the same purposes, data may be aware of the following categories of officers and / or managers and external parties:

  • Administrative Office
  • Legal Department
  • Office Accounting
  • Appointees

This communication will be done within the limits strictly necessary for the request advanced by you as well as the accomplishment of the contract and / or for merely accounting / tax using all the attention paid under the Act to ensure your privacy.
Of such dissemination / communication of your demand, you will be acquainted orally or in writing.
The data will be processed for the entire length of the contract and thereafter, within the limits mentioned above, for the completion of all legal obligations as well as for the purposes described in this statement.
After the report be / your request for information, its files or data on computers will be automatically saved to a data base and used for a maximum period of 5 years from your last contact to the sending of commercial / Advertising and subsequently deleted.
The data in paper form will be kept for the minimum time required by law and then destroyed.

The data controller is Real Estate Domains Lino srl , based in Udine Via Leopardi 24 , which may send any clarification and / or communication.
If you ask for will be acquainted with the person / people in charge appointed / of the processing of personal data.
At any time you exercise your rights towards the data controller, in accordance with article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, which for your convenience:

Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, Article 7 - Right to access personal data and other rights

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

  • 1. source of personal data;
  • 2. the purposes and methods of treatment;
  • 3. the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
  • 4. the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
  • 5. the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to obtain:
  • 1. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
  • 2. the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  • 3. certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
  • 1. for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, if pertinent to the purpose of collection;
  • 2. the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication.



Domini Lino srl Real Estate Agency


Via Leopardi 24/b - 33100 Udine
Tel. 0432 504073

REA registration No. 276641 of CCIAA Udine

P.IVA: 02639580303
Capital Stock: 10.000 €